Youth Sponsors

Please contact Myra Branch if you would like to sponsor an award or be put on a waiting list for a certain breed or award. branch@adga.org or 828-286-3801

For more information about becoming an ADGA Youth National Show sponsor see Sponsor Information

Youth Representatives | Breed Sponsors | Contest Sponsors | Ribbon Sponsors | Event Sponsors

ADGA Youth Representative Sponsors

AwardAmount2018 Sponsor
Youth Representative Chair60Laura Warren
Alt. Youth Representative Chair60Maryland Dairy Goat Association

ADGA Youth Breed Sponsors

ClassAmount2018 Sponsor
Alpine Premier Youth Jr60Alpines International
Alpine Premier Youth Sr60Alpines International
LaMancha Premier Youth Jr60American Lamancha Breeders Association
LaMancha Premier Youth Sr60American Lamancha Breeders Association
Nigerian Premier Youth Jr60Cade's Lil' Farm - Cade Cockburn
Nigerian Dwarf Premier Youth Sr60Cade's Lil' Farm - Cade Cockburn
Nubian Premier Youth Jr60Wingwood Farm - The Smith Family
Nubian Premier Youth Sr60Wingwood Farm - The Smith Family
Oberhasli Premier Youth Jr60Deb Mangelsdorf - Konza-Kids Dairy Goats
Oberhasli Premier Youth Sr60GGG Oberhasli - Joseph Larson
Saanen Premier Youth Jr60Wogen Family
Saanen Premier Youth Sr60Spinning Spider
Sable Premier Youth Jr60International Sable Breeders Association
Sable Premier Youth Sr60International Sable Breeders Association
Toggenburg Premier Youth Jr60Benza Family
Toggenburg Premier Youth Sr60Phillip & Sandra Bagwell - OL'Gray's @Bagwell Farms
Recorded Grade Premier Youth Jr60Sara Cordle
Cordle Farm
Recorded Grade Premier Youth Sr60Sara Cordle
Cordle Farm

ADGA Youth Contest Sponsors

ContestAmount2018 Sponsor
Junior Showmanship60Gnomes Hollow Dairy Goats - Yvonne Blosser
Intermediate Showmanship #160Gnomes Hollow Dairy Goats - Yvonne Blosser
Intermediate Showmanship #260Udder 4H Club
Senior Showmanship60Rocawood Dairy Goats - Cassie & Ross Wood
Fitting Team60Bright Veterinary Clinic
Fitting Team60Bright Veterinary Clinic
Fitting Team60Bright Veterinary Clinic
Fitting Team60Bright Veterinary Clinic
Management & Judging Jr55Kickapoo Valley Dairy Goats - Ed Jodlowski & Family
Management & Judging Sr60Kickapoo Valley Dairy Goats - Ed Jodlowski & Family
Youth Judging Jr60Kickapoo Valley Dairy Goats - Ed Jodlowski & Family
Youth Judging Sr60Kickapoo Valley Dairy Goats - Ed Jodlowski & Family
Premier Youth Exhibitor Jr55Shere Country Ranch - Julie Shere
Premier Youth Exhibitor Sr55Anna & Stephen Gurney- Tempting Willows
Alpine Premier Youth ExhibitorAlpines International
Lamancha Premier Youth ExhibitorAmerican Lamancha Breeders Association
Nigerian Premier YouthAnna & Stephen Gurney, Tempting Willows
Nubian Premier Youth ExhibitorInternational Nubian Breeders
Oberhasli Premier YouthOberhasli Breeders of America
Saanen Premier YouthNational Saanen Breeders Association
Sable Premier YouthKlisse's Dairy Goats - Bruce & Klisse Foster & Family
Toggenburg Premier YouthNational Toggenburg Club
Recorded Grade Premier Youth

ADGA Youth Ribbon Sponsors

RibbonsAmount2018 Sponsors
Youth Ribbons50John & Judy Nelson - J-Nels
Youth Ribbons50Southern Vermont Dairy Goat Assn
Youth Ribbons50Southern Vermont Dairy Goat Assn
Youth Ribbons50Southern Vermont Dairy Goat Assn
Youth Ribbons50Southern Vermont Dairy Goat Assn
Youth Ribbons50Southern Vermont Dairy Goat Assn
Youth Ribbons50Southern Vermont Dairy Goat Assn
Premier Youth Jr60Alpines International
Premier Youth Sr60Alpines International

ADGA Youth Event Sponsors

Amount2018 Sponsor
50Deb Mangelsdorf DVM, Konza Kids Dairy Goats & Caprikansa, Michaela Sievers
50Deb Mangelsdorf DVM, Konza Kids Dairy Goats & Caprikanza - Michaela Sievers
50Deb Mangelsdorf DVM, Konza Kids Dairy Goats & Caprikanza - Michaela Sievers
50Deb Mangelsdorf DVM, Konza Kids Dairy Goats & Caprikanza - Michaela Sievers
50Bright Farms - Cindy Bright
50Deb Mangelsdorf DVM, Konza Kids Dairy Goats & Caprikansa, Michaela Sievers
50Deb Mangelsdorf DVM, Konza Kids Dairy Goats & Caprikanza - Michaela Sievers
50Deb Mangelsdorf DVM, Konza Kids Dairy Goats & Caprikanza - Michaela Sievers
50Deb Mangelsdorf DVM, Konza Kids Dairy Goats & Caprikanza - Michaela Sievers
50Feather Brained Farm - Pam Hogan
50Kings Rock Farm - Danielle Carolei
50Grande Ronde Nubians - Stephanie Rovey
50Grande Ronde Nubians - Stephanie Rovey
50Grande Ronde Nubians - Stephanie Rovey
50Grande Ronde Nubians - Stephanie Rovey
50Beth Clappison - Prairie Trail Dairy Goats
50Minnesota Dairy Goat Association
50Claylynne - Marian Clemons
50Claylynne - Marian Clemons
50Bright Vet Clinic
50Bright Vet Clinic
50Bright Vet Clinic
50LeChevrier French Alpines - Christina & William Strickland
50Redwood Hill Farm & Creamery
50Bill, Susan & Sarah Frank - Happy Thought Farm
50Minnesota Dairy Goat Association
50Central New York Dairy Goat Association
50Bright Farms - Cindy & Casey Bright
50Deb Mangelsdorf - Konza-Kids Dairy Goats
50Deb Mangelsdorf - Konza Kids Dairy Goats
50Deb Mangelsdorf - Konza-Kids Dairy Goats
50Deb Mangelsdorf - Konza-Kids Dairy Goats
50Deb Mangelsdorf - Konza-Kids Dairy Goats
50Deb Mangelsdorf - Konza-Kids Dairy Goats
50New York State Dairy Goat Breeders
50New York State Dairy Goat Breeders
50available
50available
50available
50available
Share this on:
Facebook
Twitter
Pinterest