Youth Sponsors

Please contact ADGA National Show committee member, Don George, if you would like to sponsor an award or be put on a waiting list for a certain breed or award.

Only one sponsor is accepted for each sponsorship row. Youth Sponsorships cover awards and events for ADGA Youth during National Show. The awards consist of embroidered chairs, embroidered duffels, embroidered ring totes, embroidered garment bags, pottery, ribbons, rosettes, banners and pins. The item presented may vary from year-to-year. Some sponsorships may not have a single award presented, but may cover the cost of groups of awards or activities.

For more information about becoming an ADGA Youth National Show sponsor see Sponsor Information

Youth RepresentativesRibbon SponsorsBreed Sponsors | Contest Sponsors |  Event Sponsors

ADGA Youth Representative Sponsors

AwardAmount2020 Sponsors
Youth Representative Chair60Shirley Chapman
Alt. Youth Representative Chair60Central Texas Dairy Goat Association

ADGA Youth Ribbon Sponsors

RibbonsAmount2020 Sponsors
Youth Ribbons50Bright Veterinary Clinic
Youth Ribbons50Bright Veterinary Clinic
Youth Ribbons50Bright Veterinary Clinic
Youth Ribbons50Bright Veterinary Clinic
Youth Ribbons50Bright Veterinary Clinic
Youth Ribbons50Promised Farm - Cathy McNatt
Youth Ribbons50Utah Dairy Goat Association
Youth Ribbons50Aaron & Megan Carter & Family
Youth Ribbons50Barnowl Goats - Mariah Acton & Ardis Lyons
Youth Ribbons50New York State Dairy Goat Breeder Association
Youth Ribbons50New York State Dairy Goat Breeders Association
Youth Ribbons50New York State Dairy Goat Breeders Association
Youth Ribbons50New York State Dairy Goat Breeders Association
Youth Embedded Show Ribbons/Pins50Bella Creek Nubians - Hannah Adney
Youth Embedded Show Ribbons/Pins50Bella Creek Nubians - Hannah Adney
Youth Embedded Show Ribbons/Pins50Rob Smith Family - KECMR
Youth Embedded Show Ribbons/Pins50Elizabeth Williams - Moon Station Nigerian Dwarf Goats
Youth Embedded Show Ribbons/Pins50Old English - Carol Mann
Youth Embedded Show Ribbons/Pins50Grasse Acres - Lynn Grasse
Youth Embedded Show Ribbons/Pins50Old English - Carol Mann
Youth Embedded Show Ribbons/Pins50RPS Acres - The Shilts Family
Youth Embedded Show Ribbons/Pins50Stoltman Family Farm, Stanford, Kentucky
Premier Youth Junior25DRRL Farm - Rob, Donna, Robbie & Lacie Miller
Premier Youth Senior25Cherry Butte Dairy Goats

ADGA Youth Breed Sponsors

ClassAmount2020 Sponsors
Alpine Premier Senior Doe60Fairy Tale Farm - Carrie Paulson
Alpine Premier Junior Doe60Love's BlueRidge Farm - Brenda Lightner
LaMancha Premier Senior Doe60Majenli Dairy Goats - Terri Sines & Don George
LaMancha Premier Junior Doe60Lone Fox Farm - Kim Balkam Fox
Nigerian Dwarf Premier Senior Doe60Cade's Lil'Farm - Cade Cockburn
Nigerian Dwarf Premier Junior Doe60Cade's Lil' Farm - Cade Cockburn
Nubian Premier Senior Doe60Lone Fox Farm - Kim Balkam Fox
Nubian Premier Junior Doe60Lone Fox Farm -
Kim Balkam Fox
Oberhasli Premier Senior Doe60HLFM Hickory Lane Farm - Jennifer Kern
Oberhasli Premier Junior Doe60Saige Ranch Dairy Goats - Samantha Peevy
Saanen Premier Senior Doe60Four Seasons Farm - Laura Torbert Keiser
Saanen Premier Junior Doe60Wogen Family
Sable Premier Senior Doe60Cisco Saanens - Nan Wojcik
Sable Premier Junior Doe60Cisco Saanens - Nan Wojcik
Toggenburg Premier Senior Doe60Heatwave Toggenburgs
Toggenburg Premier Junior Doe60Benza Family
Recorded Grade Premier Senior Doe60Barbie Page Sutter
Recorded Grade Premier Junior Doe60Barbie Page Sutter

ADGA Youth Contest Sponsors

ContestAmount2020 Sponsors
Junior Showmanship60Gnomes Hollow Dairy Goats - Yvonne Blosser
Intermediate Showmanship #160Gnomes Hollow Dairy Goats - Yvonne Blosser
Intermediate Showmanship #260Rob Smith Family - KECMR
Senior Showmanship60Vernon Stinnett - Liberty Ridge Lamanchas
Fitting Team60Minnesota Dairy Goat Association
Fitting Team60Minnesota Dairy Goat Association
Fitting Team60Minnesota Dairy Goat Association
Fitting Team60Minnesota Dairy Goat Association
Management Jr55Ed Jodlowski & Family - Kickapoo Valley Dairy Goats
Management Sr60Ed Jodlowski & Family - Kickapoo Valley Dairy Goats
Judging Jr60Ed Jodlowski & Family - Kickapoo Valley Dairy Goats
Judging Sr60Ed Jodlowski & Family - Kickapoo Valley Dairy Goats
Premier Youth Exhibitor Jr55Minnesota Dairy Goat Association
Premier Youth Exhibitor Sr55Shirley Chapman
Alpine Premier Youth Exhibitor
LaMancha Premier Youth ExhibitorAmerican Lamancha Breeders Association
Nigerian Premier Youth ExhibitorMt. Konocti Dairy Goat Association (Leah Odom- Chair)
Nubian Premier Youth ExhibitorInternational Nubian Breeders Association
Oberhasli Premier Youth ExhibitorOberhasli Breeders of America
Saanen Premier Youth Exhibitor
Sable Premier Youth ExhibitorKlisse's Dairy Goats - Bruce & Klisse Foster & Family
Toggenburg Premier Youth ExhibitorNational Toggenburg Club
Recorded Grade Premier Youth ExhibitorBarbie Page Sutter

ADGA Youth Event Sponsors

Amount2020 Sponsors
50Deb Mangelsdorf DVM, Konza Kids Dairy Goats & Caprikansa, Michaela Sievers
50Deb Mangelsdorf DVM, Konza Kids Dairy Goats & Caprikanza - Michaela Sievers
50Deb Mangelsdorf DVM, Konzo Kids Dairy Goats & Caprikanza - Michaela Sievers
50Deb Mangelsdorf DVM, Konza Kids Dairy Goats & Caprikanza - Michaela Sievers
50Mid-Ohio Dairy Goat Association
50Deb Mangelsdorf DVM, Konza Kids Dairy Goats & Caprikanza - Michaela Sievers
50Deb Mangelsdorf DVM, Konza Kids Dairy Goats & Caprikanza - Michaela Sievers
50Deb Mangelsdorf DVM, Konza KIds Dairy Goats & Caprikanza, Michaela Sievers
50Deb Mangelsdorf DVM, Konza Kids Dairy Goats & Caprikanza, Michaela Sievers
50Mid-Ohio Dairy Goat Association
50Kings Rock Farm - Danielle Carolei
50Jessica Miller - Gardenview Farm
50Jessica Miller - Gardenview Farm
50Dianne Wilburn- Zlateh's Kinder
50Dianne Wilburn - Zlateh's Kinder
50FieldLily Dairy Goats - Crystal & Ellie Eutsler
50From Away Farm - The Strawbridge Family
50From Away Farm - The Strawbridge Family
50HerdRock Nigerians - Terry Burns
50Bright Veterinary Clinic
50Bright Veterinary Clinic
50Bright Veterinary Clinic
50DJ's Creek Farm - Dillon & Andrea Sayer
50Redwood Hill Farm & Creamery
50Bill, Susan & Sarah Frank - Happy Thought Farm
50Jada Pelzel of Short On Heaven
50Jada Pelzel of Paradise Standards
50Harmonys Way Farm - Felecia Allen
50Deb Mangelsdorf - Konza-Kids Dairy Goats
50Deb Mangelsdorf - Konza Kids Dairy Goats
50Deb Mangelsdorf - Konza-Kids Dairy Goat
50Deb Mangelsdorf - Konza-Kids Dairy Goats
50Deb Mangelsdorf - Konza Kids Dairy Goats
50Lucky*Star Farm - Don & Judi Hoy
50Cedar Gait Farm - Brandy Aherron
50Paula Meyers Butler - Standing Stone Farms Cheesemaking
50American Nigerian Dwarf Dairy Association
50ROShawn Ranch - Robin Wilson
50
50
50
50