Award Sponsors

Contact for Sponsorships

Please contact Deb Macke if you would like to sponsor an award or be put on a waiting list for a certain breed or award: raintree.lamancha@gmail.com

Only one sponsor is accepted for each class.

Current sponsors had until February 15 of the year following National Show to renew their previous year’s sponsorship. After February 15, sponsorships are available on a first come, first served basis. If you’d like to be notified of sponsorship opportunities, Subscribe to Notifications.

For more information about becoming a sponsor, see Sponsor Information There are also ADGA Youth Sponsors and Show Sponsors

Description of Awards

Awards are often something tangible, such as pottery, an embroidered folding chair or cash gift. Additionally, there are ribbons, banners and rosettes with their own sponsorship opportunities below the award classes for each breed. The tangible awards are determined each year and may vary from one year to another.

Sponsorships By Breed

Alpine | LaMancha | Nigerian Dwarf | Nubian | Oberhasli | Saanen | Sable | Toggenburg | Recorded Grade

Judges Chair & Herdsman Award Sponsors

Herdsman & Judges, Chair Sponsors

ItemAmount2019 Sponsor
Herdsman Award65Traci Clevenger - Bellafire Farm
Travel AwardBob Cassette - In loving memory of Evelyn J. Cassette
Judges Chair60Sweet Garden Goats - Anita Beck
Judges Chair60B'S Whisper - Barbara Zumwalde
Judges Chair60B'S Whisper - Barbara Zumwalde
Judges Chair60Jennifer Davis - Hidden Hills Nigerians
Judges Chair60Cisco Saanens - Nan Wojcik - In Memory of Greg Wojcik
Judges Chair60Fairland Farm - Dawn Birr
Alpine Embroidery35Odom Construction
LaMancha Embroidery35Deb & Sharla Macke - Raintree-Calico Dairy Goats
Nigerian Dwarf Embroidery35Odom Construction
Nubian Embroidery35Amanda Aube - Karmic Acres
Oberhasli Embroidery35Marge Kitchen - Wood & Stream Creations
Saanen Embroidery35Spinning Spider Creamery
Sable Embroidery35Marge Kitchen - Wood & Stream Creations
Toggenburg Embroidery35Charlotte Sankey - Fieldstone Farm
Recorded Grade Embroidery35Deb & Sharla Macke, Raintree-Calico Dairy Goats
Youth Embroidery35Kelly Cole - Spotted Acres Farm

Alpine Award Sponsors

Sponsor ClassAmount2019 Sponsor
Junior Kid35Brenda Guernsey - In Honor of Connie Cole of Honey Dew Acres
Intermediate Kid35Odom Construction
Senior Kid35Mighty Pines Design & Photography
Junior Yearling35B's Whisper - Barb Zumwalde
Senior Yearling35Odom Construction
Junior Champion65In Memory of Stephen Richter
Reserve Junior Champion55Keech Farms Registered Alpines - Will Keech
Junior Get of Sire35Randy, Mary & Sarah Adamson - Marran Dairy Goats
Best 3 Junior Does35Dawnwind Alpines - Frances Loehr
Milking Yearling35Heather Quick - Quarter-Mile Farms
Two Year Old35Odom Construction
Three Year Old35Troll's Bridge Alpines - In Memory of John Nelson
Four Year Old35Iron Rod French Alpines - Leslie & Larry Sidwell
Five & Six Year Olds35Iron Rod French Alpines - Leslie & Larry Sidwell
Seven & Over35Bill & Chris Strickland - Le Chevrier French Alpines - In Memory of Tedra Clearwater
Senior Champion65In Memory of Stephen Richter
Reserve Senior Champion55Keech Farms Registered Alpines - Will Keech
Grand Champion80Alpines International
Reserve Grand Champion80Alpines International
Best Udder40Chateau Briant Farm
Reserve Best Udder35Chateau Briant Farm
Dairy Herd35Chinook Wind Registered Alpines - Cottonwood Creek Farm, Alaska
Produce of Dam35Emily Thompson - Kara Kahl Farm
Senior Get of Sire35Edward J Cavanagh & Family
Best 3 Senior Does35Washington State Goat Breeder Association - In Memory of Denise Edwards, Promises French Alpines
Dam & Daughter35Becky Gretebeck - All Seasons Farm
Premier Breeder65Lazy Acres Farm - Amanda & Ryan Ruark
Reserve Premier Breeder55McCann Goat Farm - The McCann Family
Premier Exhibitor65Redwood Hill Farm Creamery
Premier Sire65Redwood Hill Farm Creamery
High 305 Milk35Soldier-Mtn. Alpines, Tracy Stampke
High 305 Fat35Heather Quick - Quarter-Mile Farms
High Lifetime Milk35Redwood Hill Farm Creamery
High Lifetime Fat35Heather Quick - Quarter-Mile Farms
Total Performance100Mamm-Key Alpine Dairy Goats, LLC

Alpine Ribbons & Banners

ClassAmount2019 Sponsor
Junior Class (ribbons)35Lori Townsend - Rendezvous Acres
Senior Class (ribbons)40LazU2Bar Dairy
Group Class (ribbons)25Mark & Kristin Shipman & Family - Mountaindell
Championship (ribbons)50Mark & Kristin Shipman & Family - Mountaindell
Best Udder (rosette)25Odom Construction & Odds Are Nigerians & Alpines
Reserve Best Udder (rosette)25Mr & Mrs Rodney Van Wyk - Van Wyk Acres
Premier Breeder (banner)30Dustin & Justyne Noble - Noble Springs Dairy
Premier Exhibitor (banner)30Anna Gardner - Easter Valley Goats - In Memory of Don Clapp
Premier Sire (banner)30PJ Bailey's - Patricia & John Bailey
Reserve Premier Breeder (banner)25Trail Farm Alpines - Wyatt Austin

LaMancha Award Sponsors

Sponsor ClassAmount2019 Sponsors
Junior Kid35Audrey Greenwood & Argonne's Dairy Goats
Intermediate Kid35Cadence Dairy Goats - Jennifer Tereba
Senior Kid35Lone Fox Farm - Kim Balkom Fox
Junior Yearling35Jim Kramer - DeLuna Acres
Senior Yearling353 Varner Girls - Amy, Tara & Shelby Varner
Junior Champion65Majenli Dairy Goats - Terri Sines & Don George
Reserve Junior Champion55Manzanita Farm Lamanchas - Roseanna Cintron
Junior Get of Sire35Sara Cordle - Cordle Farm
Best 3 Junior Does35Little Ear Farm - Matt & Stephanie Fearnow
Milking Yearling35Brookwood Lamanchas - Peter Snyder
Two Year Old35My Little Red Tractor Farm - Doni, Marie & Dallas Posey
Three Year Old35Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
Four Year Old35My Little Red Tractor Farm - Doni, Marie & Dallas Posey
Five & Six Year Olds35Manzanita Farm Lamanchas - Roseanna Cintron
Seven & Over35Robert, Elaine & David Beekman - Hickory's Legacy Farms
Senior Champion65Majenli Dairy Goats - Terri Sines & Don George
Reserve Senior Champion55Lazy Acres Farm - Amanda & Ryan Ruark
Grand Champion80Hogg's Hideaway - Dennis & Kathy Hogg
Reserve Grand Champion80Rustic Wood's Farm- Nichole & Bryan Nadeau
Best Udder40American Lamancha Breeders Association
Reserve Best Udder35Cadence Dairy Goats - Jennifer Tereba
Dairy Herd35Sara Cordle - Cordle Farm
Produce of Dam35Leeman Family Farm - Scott, & Kim Leeman & Family
Senior Get of Sire35My Little Red Tractor Farm - Doni, Marie & Dallas Posey
Best 3 Senior Does35Aaron & Megan Carter - Heart Mt Lamanchas
Dam & Daughter35Cash Farms - Curt & Tamra Cash Family
Premier Breeder65Little Ear Farm - Matt & Stephanie Fearnow
Reserve Premier Breeder555H Lamanchas - Pat Hughes
Premier Exhibitor65Terri Sines & Don George - Majenli Dairy Goats
Premier Sire65Courtney Newman - Doe-Z-Goats
High 305 Milk35Megan & Jennifer Lawrence - Jen-Mae-Ka Kids
High 305 Fat35Kelly Hines - Here Be Goats LaMancha
High Lifetime Milk35Ed Cavanagh
High Lifetime Fat35Erinwood Farm - Jennifer Dachton
Total Performance100Belinda Appleton

LaMancha Ribbons & Banners

ClassAmount2019 Sponsor
Junior Class (ribbons)35KayDee Massey - Red Mountain Ranch - Sand Stone Ridge Dairy Goats
Senior Class (ribbons)40Deb & Sharla Macke, Raintree-Calico Dairy Goats
Group Class (ribbons)25Rusticwood's - Nichole & Bryan Nadeau
Championship (ribbons)50Erinwood Farm- Jennifer Dachton
Best Udder (rosette)25Audrey Greenwood & Argonne's Dairy Goats
Reserve Best Udder (rosette)25Robert, Elaine & David Beekman - Hickory's Legacy Farms
Premier Breeder (banner)30American Lamancha Breeders Association
Premier Exhibitor (banner)30American Lamancha Breeders Association
Premier Sire (banner)30Echo Run Farm - The Saylor Family
Reserve Premier Breeder (banner)25Robert, Elaine & David Beekman - HIckory's Legacy Farms

Nigerian Dwarf Award Sponsors

Sponsor ClassAmount2019 Sponsor
Junior Kid35Bentley & Teagan Carter - Little Miss B Haven
Intermediate Kid356E Farmstead Registered Nigerian Dwarfs
Senior Kid35Loperrized Nigerians
Junior Yearling35Heidi Gonzales - Tres Rios Ranch
Senior Yearling35Buffalo Clover Farm - Jan Nelson
Junior Champion65Jennifer Davis - Hidden Hills Nigerians
Reserve Junior Champion55Denise Hetland - HetlandCreek Dairy Goats
Junior Get of Sire35Traci Clevenger - Bellafire Farm
Best 3 Junior Does35Babel Brook Acres - Kristin Cornwell
Milking Yearling35Hobbycroft Nigerian Dwarfs/ Kathryn Hobby, Betsy Wicker, Susan & Ashley Nugent
Two Year Old35BiteMe! Goat Treats - Carrissa Larsen & Jessica Knowles
Three Year Old35Kathy Winters - Red Horse Valley, LLC
Four Year Old35Jennifer Davis - Hidden Hills Nigerians
Five & Six Year Olds35Jennifer Davis - Hidden Hills Nigerians
Seven & Over35Heidi & Will Garren - Woodland Trails Farm
Senior Champion65Ellen Dorsey - Dill's A Little Goat Farm
Reserve Senior Champion55Denise Hetland - HetlandCreek Dairy Goats
Grand Champion80Jennifer Davis - Hidden Hills Nigerians
Reserve Grand Champion80Wolfivan Ranch - Renee Wolf
Best Udder40Lady Walkers - Lori Yeske
Reserve Best Udder35Julie LaCroix - Kahalawai Farm
Dairy Herd35American Nigerian Dwarf Dairy Association
Produce of Dam35Ellen Dorsey - Dill's A Little Goat Farm
Senior Get of Sire35Babel Brook Acres - Kristin Cornwell
Best 3 Senior Does35Babel Brook Acres - Kristin Cornwell
Dam & Daughter35Babel Brook Acres - Kristin Cornwell
Premier Breeder65American Nigerian Dwarf Dairy Association
Reserve Premier Breeder55Traci Clevenger - Bellafire Farm
Premier Exhibitor65American Nigerian Dwarf Dairy Association
Premier Sire65Lunar Magick Farm - Hal & Kathy Poindexter
High 305 Milk35Kristine Struve-Hagan - Leisure Time Nigerian Dwarf Dairy Goats & Leisure Time Essentials
High 305 Fat35Kristine Struve-Hagan - Leisure Time Nigerian Dwarf Dairy Goats & Leisure Time Essentials
High Lifetime Milk35Edward J Cavanagh & Family
High Lifetime Fat35Kristine Struve-Hagan - Leisure Time Nigerian Dwarf Dairy Goats & Leisure Time Essentials
Total Performance100Denise Hetland - HetlandCreek Dairy Goats

Nigerian Dwarf Ribbons & Banners

ClassAmount2019 Sponsor
Junior Class (ribbons)35Traci Clevenger - Bellafire Farm
Senior Class (ribbons)40BiteMe! Goat Treats - Carrissa Larsen & Jessica Knowles
Group Class (ribbons)25DRRL Farm - Rob, Donna, Robbie & Lacie Miller
Championship (ribbons)50Cassandra Wheeles - Doodle Acres
Best Udder (rosette)25Freedom Star Farm - Logan Meyer, Hampton, NJ
Reserve Best Udder (rosette)25Cassandra Wheeles - Doodle Acres
Premier Breeder (banner)30Brenda Piper - Honey Locust Farm
Premier Exhibitor (banner)30Brenda Piper - Honey Locust Farm
Premier Sire (banner)30Hobbycroft Nigerian Dwarfs, Kathryn Hobby, Betsy Wicker, Susan & Ashley Nugent
Reserve Premier Breeder (banner)25Traci Clevenger - Bellafire Farm

Nubian Award Sponsors

Sponsor ClassAmount2019 Sponsor
Junior Kid35Katherine Goodin - Lone Cedar Farm - lonecedar@earthlink.net
Intermediate Kid35Minnesota Goat Ladies
Senior Kid35My Enchanted-Acres Dairy Goats - Kim & Tony Puzio
Junior Yearling35Gina Duff - Angel Wings Dairy Goats
Senior Yearling35Gina Duff - Angel Wings Dairy Goats
Junior Champion65Troubled Acres Farm - The Begley Family
Reserve Junior Champion55Lone Fox Farm Kim Balkom Fox
Junior Get of Sire35De Lagos - Mara Perez
Best 3 Junior Does35Chris Duemler DVM & Vicki Duemler - Riven Oak Nubians
Milking Yearling35Jeanette Jones - Windyfarm Dairy Goats, LLC
Two Year Old35Kathy Goodin Lone Cedar Farm
Three Year Old35Shanley Bruscino & La Dolce Vita Dairy Goats
Four Year Old35Humfleet's Dairy Goats - Marlene & Noah Thorp
Five & Six Year Olds35Lone Fox Farm - Kim Balkom Fox
Seven & Over35Chris Duemler DVM & Vicki Duemler - Riven Oak Nubians
Senior Champion65Tamri's Farm Nubians - Cheryl Valley
Reserve Senior Champion55Kings Rock Farm - Danielle Carolei
Grand Champion80Blissberry Nubians - Sara Koehn-Walberg - In Loving Memory of Karen Senn
Reserve Grand Champion80Blissberry Nubians - Sara Koehn-Walberg - In Loving Memory of Karen Senn
Best Udder40Chateau Briant Farm
Reserve Best Udder35Mega Milkers - Karen, Kirstan & Erin Butler- dsbutler@msn.com
Dairy Herd35Greg Irvin - I2I Acres
Produce of Dam35My Enchanted-Acres Dairy Goats - Kim & Tony Puzio
Senior Get of Sire35Megan Tredway Carter & Kristine Carter - Lakeshore Nubians
Best 3 Senior Does35Chris Duemler DVM & Vicki Duemler - Riven Oak Nubians
Dam & Daughter35Greg Irvin - I2I Acres
Premier Breeder65International Nubian Breeders Association
Reserve Premier Breeder55Lazy Acres Farm - Amanda & Ryan Ruark
Premier Exhibitor65Hendy Farms - Brandy Hendy
Premier Sire65Khimaira Farm - Linda Campbell
High 305 Milk35Janet Cooper
High 305 Fat35I2I Acres, Greg Irvin
High Lifetime Milk35Troubled Acres Farm - The Begley Family
High Lifetime Fat35Cara Shepard, DVM - Flying Goat Farm
Total Performance100Amanda Aube - Karmic Acres

Nubian Ribbons & Banners

ClassAmount2019 Sponsor
Junior Class (ribbons)35Henpecked Farm, Pam Capagli
Senior Class (ribbons)40Henpecked Farm, Pam Capagli
Group Class (ribbons)25Dahlia May's Farm - Kris Hafey
Championship (ribbons)50Chateau Briant Farm - In Loving Memory of Karen Senn - Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
Best Udder (rosette)25Gina Duff - Angel Wings Dairy Goats
Reserve Best Udder (rosette)25Morgen Star Farm - Carlson Family
Premier Breeder (banner)30Lazy Acres Farm - Amanda & Ryan Ruark
Premier Exhibitor (banner)30Lazy Acres Farm - Amanda & Ryan Ruark
Premier Sire (banner)30Khimaira Farm - Linda Campbell
Reserve Premier Breeder (banner)25Morgen Star - Morning Star

Oberhasli Award Sponsors

Sponsor ClassAmount2019 Sponsor
Junior Kid35Clare Eckert & Chris Woods - See To It Farm, Plymouth, NE
Intermediate Kid35Edward J Cavanagh & Family
Senior Kid35Slice of Almost Heaven Dairy Goats- Michelle & Peter Liga
Junior Yearling35Lone Cedar Farm - Katherine Goodin
Senior Yearling35Tami Nikitins - Morning Moon
Junior Champion65Deborah Mangelsdorf - Konza Kids & Michael Sievers - Caprikanza
Reserve Junior Champion55Vanjust Oberhasli
Junior Get of Sire35Angel Rohweder, Snow View
Best 3 Junior Does35Luvruc Dairy Goats
Milking Yearling35Linda Carlson - Mythos Farm
Two Year Old35Luvruc Dairy Goats - In Memory of SGCH Tutelu Annielu
Three Year Old35Jason Peckham - Sublime Oberhasli
Four Year Old35Barb Knilans - Starlit Hills Dairy Goats
Five & Six Year Olds35Echo Run Farm - The Saylor Family
Seven & Over35Devonshire Goats - Elizabeth Kennelley
Senior Champion65Susan Phillips - Windbriar Farm Oberhasli & Sables
Reserve Senior Champion55Oberhasli Breeders of America
Grand Champion80Sandy Van Echo - Sir Echo
Reserve Grand Champion80Deb Mangelsdorf - Konza-Kids Dairy Goats & Michael Sievers - Caprikanza
Best Udder40Firebug Farms
Reserve Best Udder35Don Strawbridge - Strawbridge Dairy Goats
Dairy Herd35Vanjust Oberhasli
Produce of Dam35Heaven's Hollow Dairy Goats - Jill Whomble Thomas
Senior Get of Sire35Lazobers
Best 3 Senior Does35Deb Mangelsdorf - Konza-Kids Dairy Goats & Michael Sievers - Caprikanza
Dam & Daughter35Angel Rohweder, Snow View
Premier Breeder65Deborah Mangelsdorf DVM, Konza Kids Dairy Goats & Michaela Sievers - Caprikonza Dairy Goats
Reserve Premier Breeder55Oberhasli Breeders of America
Premier Exhibitor65Echo Run Farm - The Saylor Family
Premier Sire65Deborah Mangelsdorf - Konza Kids & Michael Sievers - Caprikanza
High 305 Milk35Karyl Dronen - Body Shops Dairy Goats
High 305 Fat35Karyl Dronen - Body Shops Dairy Goats
High Lifetime Milk35Karyl Dronen - Body Shops Dairy Goats
High Lifetime Fat35Karyl Dronen - Body Shops Dairy Goats
Total Performance100Ruggles Hill Creamery - Tricia Smith

Oberhasli Ribbons & Banners

ClassAmount2019 Sponsor
Junior Class (ribbons)35Turquoise Daisy Goats
Senior Class (ribbons)40Turquoise Daisy Goats
Group Class (ribbons)25The Stover Homestead - K & C Stover
Championship (ribbons)50AJ Carpenter - Mac Dairy
Best Udder (rosette)25Keith & Morgan Allen & Family - Haycreek Oberhasli
Reserve Best Udder (rosette)25Kerry Enos - Enos Farm
Premier Breeder (banner)30Van Echo Family - Sir Echo
Premier Exhibitor (banner)30Firebug Farms
Premier Sire (banner)30Slice of Almost Heaven Dairy Goats - Michelle & Peter Liga
Reserve Premier Breeder (banner)25Lazobers

Saanen Award Sponsors

Sponsor ClassAmount2019 Sponsor
Junior Kid35Barb Knilans - Starlit Hills Dairy Goats
Intermediate Kid35Caelum Parvum Farm - Deena Arango
Senior Kid35Caelum Parvum Farm - Deena Arango
Junior Yearling35Caelum Parvum Farm - Deena Arango
Senior Yearling35Caelum Parvum Farm - Deena Arango
Junior Champion65Edward J Cavanagh & Family
Reserve Junior Champion55Cisco Saanens - In Memory of Greg Wojcik
Junior Get of Sire35Jennifer & Megan Lawrence - Jen-Mae-Ka Kids
Best 3 Junior Does35Terra Calda Farm - Susan & Fred Crenshaw
Milking Yearling35Joan S. Bowen - Anthem Saanens
Two Year Old35Texas Saanen Breeders
Three Year Old35Texas Saanen Breeders
Four Year Old35Heather Scott - Mountain Ridge Farm
Five & Six Year Olds35Megan & Jennifer Lawrence - Jen-Mae-Ka Kids
Seven & Over35Amy, Nathan, Andrew & Matthew Keach - Keach Manor
Senior Champion65Vineyard View Dairy Goats, Scott Bice
Reserve Senior Champion55Jeanette & Lee Haass - Kapra Vista Saanens
Grand Champion80Eric,Victor & Rose Goettl - Twin Top Dairy
Reserve Grand Champion80Cisco Saanens - Nan Wojcik
Best Udder40Mega Milkers - Karen, Kirstan, Erin Butler - dsbutler@msn.com
Reserve Best Udder35Laura & Chris Kieser - Four Seasons Farm
Dairy Herd35Pat Hendrickson- Rocky Run Farm
Produce of Dam35Laura Reny Middleton - God Blesses Saanens & Sables
Senior Get of Sire35Springfield Oak Saanens
Best 3 Senior Does35Drs. Richard & Joan Bowen - Anthem Saanens
Dam & Daughter35Echo Run Farm - The Saylor Family
Premier Breeder65Companeros Dairy Goats
Reserve Premier Breeder55Laura & Chris Kieser - Four Seasons Farm
Premier Exhibitor65Kim Olson - Lake Country Saanens
Premier Sire65Companeros Dairy Goats
High 305 Milk35Spinning Spider Creamery
High 305 Fat35Spinning Spider Creamery
High Lifetime Milk35Springfield Oaks Saanens
High Lifetime Fat35Amy, Nathan, Andrew & Matthew Keach - Keach Manor
Total Performance100In Memory of Stephen M. Considine & His Historic Sartyr Herd

Saanen Ribbons & Banners

ClassAmount2019 Sponsor
Junior Class (ribbons)35DGOAT - Dairy Goat Owners Across Texas
Senior Class (ribbons)40DGOAT - Dairy Goat Owners Across Texas
Group Class (ribbons)25DGOAT - Dairy Goat Owners Across Texas
Championship (ribbons)50AJ Carpenter - Mac Dairy
Best Udder (rosette)25Heather Scott - Mountain Ridge Farm
Reserve Best Udder (rosette)25Cisco Saanens - Nan Wojcik
Premier Breeder (banner)30Heather Scott - Mountain Ridge Farm
Premier Exhibitor (banner)30Dustin & Justyne Noble - Noble Springs Dairy
Premier Sire (banner)30Dustin & Justyne Noble - Noble Springs Dairy
Reserve Premier Breeder (banner)25Wayne Green - Tangled Rose Dairy Goats

Sable Award Sponsors

Sponsor ClassAmount2019 Sponsor
Junior Kid35Edward J Cavanagh & Family
Intermediate Kid35Acres of Daisies - Marianne Ingle, Walton, IN
Senior Kid35White Oak Bend Dairy Goats - LaNell Lindell
Junior Yearling35Shanna Carlson - Sakhura Hills
Senior Yearling35Shanna Carlson - Sakhura Hills
Junior Champion65Amy, Nathan, Andrew & Matthew Keach - Keach Manor
Reserve Junior Champion55LaNell Lindell - White Oak Bend Dairy Goats
Junior Get of Sire35Royalty Dairy Goats - Sims Family
Best 3 Junior Does35Laura Reny Middleton - God Blesses Saanens & Sables
Milking Yearling35White Oak Bend Dairy Goats - LaNell Lindell
Two Year Old35Stephanie Rovey - Grande Ronde
Three Year Old35Trinity Valley Ranch - In Memory Of Darcy Bloom
Four Year Old35Triinty Valley Ranch In Memory of Darcy Bloom
Five & Six Year Olds35David W Ingle & Family - Ingle-Nook Farm
Seven & Over35Oak Alley Goats
Senior Champion65Susan Phillips - Windbriar Farm Oberhasli & Sables
Reserve Senior Champion55LaNell Lindell - White Oak Bend Dairy Goats
Grand Champion80Sweetbriar Farm - Janet Cooper - In Memory of GCH Sweetbriar DS Sable Nightshade 10*M
Reserve Grand Champion80Will & Paula Pearson & Family - Jug Tavern Dairy Goats
Best Udder40Joe & Stan McCoy - Sage Meadow Farm - Easthampton, MA
Reserve Best Udder35Oak Alley Goats
Dairy Herd35Goldthwaite Nubians - In Memory of GCH Talache's Selma
Produce of Dam35DGOAT - Dairy Goat Owners Across Texas
Senior Get of Sire35Ed Jodlowski & Family - Kickapoo Valley Dairy Goats
Best 3 Senior Does35Jessica & Dale Chesnut, Dairy Gems
Dam & Daughter35Shanna Carlson - Sakhura HIlls
Premier Breeder65International Sable Breeders Association
Reserve Premier Breeder55Maureen Mack & Emily Mack Zamora
Premier Exhibitor65Maureen Mack & Emily Mack Zamora
Premier Sire65Ed Jodlowski & Family - Kickapoo Valley Dairy Goats
High 305 Milk35Raintree-Calico Dairy Goats - Deb & Sharla Macke - In Honor of GCH Talache's Selma
High 305 Fat35Huricane-PM Dairy Goats - Patricia Spurgeon
High Lifetime Milk35Huricane-PM Dairy Goats - Patricia Spurgeon
High Lifetime Fat35Huricane-PM Dairy Goats - Patricia Spurgeon
Total Performance100Talache Dairy Goats

Sable Ribbons & Banners

ClassAmount2019 Sponsor
Junior Class (ribbons)35DGOAT - Dairy Goat Owners Across Texas
Senior Class (ribbons)40Buteos - Terri-Lee Coleman
Group Class (ribbons)25Laura Remy Middleton, God Blesses Saanens & Sables
Championship (ribbons)50Jan Privratsky - Risin Star Sables
Best Udder (rosette)25Odeon Sables, Nampa, Idaho - In Memory of GCH Talache's Selma, Odeon Sables
Reserve Best Udder (rosette)25Laura Reny Middleton - God Blesses Saanens & Sables
Premier Breeder (banner)30Jan Privratsky - Rising Star Sables
Premier Exhibitor (banner)30Jan Privratsky - Rising Star Sables
Premier Sire (banner)30Sharie Clevenger - Cider Springs Sables
Reserve Premier Breeder (banner)2556&Company Lamanchas - Sharon Crain

Toggenburg Award Sponsors

Sponsor ClassAmount2019 Sponsor
Junior Kid35Dry Creek Acres - Melissa O'Rourke & Joe Skoda
Intermediate Kid35Donna Pearce - Welbian Farm
Senior Kid35Jan Edwards - Riverwind Toggs
Junior Yearling35Korey Statton - Early Rise Acres
Senior Yearling35LaDonna Foley - Foley Farms - Cheyenne, WY
Junior Champion65Miller's-M100 - Tony & Brenda Miller, Crooks, SD
Reserve Junior Champion55A-K Acres - Kyle, Ashley & Rhett Scheel
Junior Get of Sire35Royalty Dairy Goats - The Sims Family
Best 3 Junior Does35Terra Calda Farm - Susan & Fred Crenshaw
Milking Yearling35Dry Creek Acres - Melissa O'Rourke & Joe Skoda
Two Year Old35Tracey Jones - Moss Ridge Toggs
Three Year Old35Garrett Moorse - Moorse Goats
Four Year Old35Anna Thompson-Hajdik - Legendairy Toggs
Five & Six Year Olds35Ed Cavanagh
Seven & Over35Melissa O'Rourke & Joe Skoda - Dry Creek Acres
Senior Champion65Brackett's Sunburst Farm - Kiki & Greg Brackett
Reserve Senior Champion55Carey Bartram - Tule Creek Farms
Grand Champion80K Bar C Farm & Full Circle Mobile Vet Service - Cole Younger rcyounger@aol.com
Reserve Grand Champion80National Toggenburg Club
Best Udder40Belinda Appleton
Reserve Best Udder35White Hawk Farm - Mike & Evelyn Korhonen
Dairy Herd35Happy Thought Farm - Bill, Susan & Sarah Frank
Produce of Dam35Landry Otterson - Otter B Goats
Senior Get of Sire35Krista Matson - Marshland Toggs kjlibra@yahoo.com
Best 3 Senior Does35Rowe's Toggs - Joan & Charles Rowe- jdrowe@ucdavis.edu
Dam & Daughter35Happy Thought Farm - Bill, Susan & Sarah Frank
Premier Breeder65Rebecca Benisch DVM, Brynnestone Farm
Reserve Premier Breeder55Happy Thought Farm - Bill, Susan & Sarah Frank
Premier Exhibitor65National Toggenburg Club
Premier Sire65Eagle Creek Farm - Schmidt Family - schmidt.tm@gmail.com
High 305 Milk35LaDonna Foley - Foley Farms, Cheyenne, WY
High 305 Fat35Loughlin's Dairy Goats - Chris & Kristin Loughlin
High Lifetime Milk35Lillyan& Erik Housend House Goats
High Lifetime Fat35Holsm-Hill Farm
Total Performance100Rowe's Toggs - Joan & Charles Rowe- jdrowe@ucdavis.edu

Toggenburg Ribbons & Banners

ClassAmount2019 Sponsor
Junior Class (ribbons)35Eagle Creek Farm - The Schmidt Family
Senior Class (ribbons)40Kiowa Creek Toggs - Neal & Betty Ann Boal & Family
Group Class (ribbons)25Circle 4 B Ranch - Emma Byers
Championship (ribbons)50AJ Carpenter - Mac Dairy
Best Udder (rosette)25Anna Thompson-Hajdik - Legendairy Toggs
Reserve Best Udder (rosette)25Anne & Ken McKeever - Pocahontas Pride Dairy Goats
Premier Breeder (banner)30Brynnestone Farm - Rebecca Benisch
Premier Exhibitor (banner)30Elizabeth & Jason Smith - Pine Hollow Dairy Goats
Premier Sire (banner)30Donna Pearce - Welbian Farm
Reserve Premier Breeder (banner)25Anne & Ken McKeever - Pocahontas Pride Dairy Goats

Recorded Grade Award Sponsors

Sponsor ClassAmount2019 Sponsor
Junior Kid35Southwest Washington Dairy Goat Association
Intermediate Kid35Caelum Parvum Farm - Deena Arango
Senior Kid35Caelum Parvum Farm - Deena Arango
Junior Yearling35Katherine Goodin - Lone Cedar Farm
Senior Yearling35Harmony Goats - Nancy & Silvia Shirley
Junior Champion65Sara Cordle - Cordle Farm
Reserve Junior Champion55Amy, Nathan, Andrew & Matthew Keach - Keach Manor
Junior Get of Sire35Breezy 4 - Jeff & Robin Wisgerhof
Best 3 Junior Does35RR Resources - Yvonne Roberts
Milking Yearling35Hollow Tree Hill Farm Dairy Goats - Deb Goodwin Potter
Two Year Old35Sara Cordle - Cordle Farm
Three Year Old35Sara Cardle - Cordle Farm
Four Year Old35Cisco Saanens - Nan Wojcik
Five & Six Year Olds35Cisco Saanens - Nan Wojcik
Seven & Over35Edward J Cavanagh & Family
Senior Champion65Deb & Sharla Macke, Raintree-Calico Dairy Goats
Reserve Senior Champion55Blue Unicorn Dairy Goats - Myra Bamberger
Grand Champion80Lucky Hook Farm
Reserve Grand Champion80Chevre Noir Dairy Goats - Erika McKenzie Chapter
Best Udder40Jennifer Ellis - LS Acres
Reserve Best Udder35Sara Cordle - Cordle Farm
Dairy Herd35Sara Cordle - Cordle Farm
Produce of Dam35Kathy Goodin Lone Cedar Farm - lonecedar@earthlink.net
Senior Get of Sire35Breezy 4 - Jeff & Robin Wisgerhof
Best 3 Senior Does35Elizabeth & Jason Smith - Pine Hollow Dairy Goats
Dam & Daughter35Kathy Goodin Lone Cedar Farm - lonecedar@earthlink.net
Premier Breeder65Aaron & Trisha Tank - Bilrite Farms
Reserve Premier Breeder55Chevre Noir Dairy Goats - Erika McKenzie Chapter
Premier Exhibitor65Deb Mangelsdord DVM - Konza Kids Dairy Goats & Michaela Sievers - Caprikanza Dairy Goats
Premier Sire65Megan Okeson - Deidrago
High 305 Milk35Caelum Parvum Farm - Deena Arango
High 305 Fat35Caelum Parvum Farm - Deena Arango
High Lifetime Milk35Keith & Morgan Allen & Family - Haycreek Oberhasli
High Lifetime Fat35Caelum Parvum Farm - Deena Arango
Total Performance100Jan Carlson

Recorded Grade Ribbons & Banners

ClassAmount2019 Sponsor
Junior Class (ribbons)35Abby & Marty Bunde & Family - Platte Valley Goats
Senior Class (ribbons)40Kaydee Massey - Sandstone Ridge Dairy Goats
Group Class (ribbons)25Grade Pride
Championship (ribbons)50Megan Okeson - Deidrago
Best Udder (rosette)25Jennifer Ellis - LS Acres
Reserve Best Udder (rosette)25Deb & Sharla Macke, Raintree-Calico Dairy Goats
Premier Breeder (banner)30Hannah Reinert - Wildrose Ranch
Premier Exhibitor (banner)30Pat Hughes - 5H Lamanchas
Premier Sire (banner)30Sara Cordle - Cordle Farm
Reserve Premier Breeder (banner)25Trisha & Aaron Tank - Bilrite Farm

If you’re interested in becoming a sponsor, see Sponsor Information