Premier Youth Exhibitors 2022

Overall Senior Premier Youth Exhibitor
Caden Cockburn
Illinois
Overall Junior Premier Youth Exhibitor
Karoline Dininny
New York
Premier Youth Alpine Exhibitor:Emily Tucker
Louisiana
Premier Youth LaMancha Exhibitor:Faith Hitch
Kentucky
Premier Youth Nigerian Dwarf Exhibitor:Caden Cockburn
Illinois
Premier Youth Nubian Exhibitor:Lakayla Vincent
Colorado
Premier Youth Oberhasli Exhibitor:Emma Hutchison
Maryland
Premier Youth Saanen Exhibitor:Emily Tucker
Louisiana
Premier Youth Sable Exhibitor:Stella Freuchtel
Indiana
Premier Youth Toggenburg Exhibitor:Lakayla Vincent
Colorado
Premier Youth Recorded Grade Exhibitor:Faith Hitch
Kentucky

Youth Judging & Management 2022

Senior Judging
1Caden Cockburn
2Josephine Johnson
3Devon Miller
4Faith Hitch
5George Andrew
6Lauryn Menz
7Sophia Fogarty
8Morgan Hebert-Dubois
9Makenzie Maynard
10Wyatt Wadams
Junior Judging
1Scarlet Zeigler
2Lilly Reininghaus
3Alexandra Benedetti
4Emily Miner
5Bryce Johnson
6Elsie Foster
7Owen Miller
8Alexandra Dubois
9Jordan Laffoon
10Estella Gover
Senior Management
1Devon Miller
2Caden Cockburn
3Kate Henkel
4Stella Dearing
5Josephine Johnson
6Josie Stringfield
7George Andrew
8Elsa Knowles
9Abby Shuck
10Marina Legere
Junior Management
1Julianna Johnson
2Karoline Dininny
3Alexa Lanam
4Jordan Laffoon
5Brianna Burton
6Emily Miner
7Maria Funk
8Scarlet Zeigler
9Piper Crooks
10Audrey Coletti

Youth Showmanship Results 2022

Senior Showmanship 
Primary Judge:Tom Cox
Consulting Judge:Barb Norcross
1Caden Cockburn
2George Andrew
3Faith Hitch
4Blythe Heber
5Hope Hitch
6Devon Miller
7Noah Brown
8Faith Shultz
9Lakayla Vincent
10Josephine Johnson
Intermediate ll Showmanship
Primary Judge:Cameron Jodlowski
Consulting Judge:Katie Jackson
1Alexa Lanam
2Emily Tucker
3Travis Arney
4Kalina Deans
5Dylan Walden
6Belle Duong
7Grace Burton
8Estella Gover
9Cait O'Sullivan
10Noah Coudron
Intermediate 1 Showmanship
Primary Judge:Katie Jackson
Consulting Judge:Cameron Jodlowski
1Brooklyn Scafuri
2Jordan Laffoon
3Emma Hutchison
4Reagan Arney
5Braelyn Francis
6Brileigh Francis
7Aleigha Walden
8Lilly Reininghaus
9Bryce Johnson
10Piper Crooks
Junior Showmanship
Primary Judge:Barb Norcross
Consulting Judge:Tom Cox
1Winny Duong
2Kendra Carpentieri
3Megan Johnson
4Maddison Foreman
5Katherine Funk
6Ava Crites
7Lily Hutchison
8Jessa Carpentieri
9Emily Burkllder
10Adelina Pellot

Fitting Team Results 2022

1stDutton Fitting
Marissa Shivers
Lakayla Vincent
Anna Crites
Caden Cockburn
2ndPink Ladies
Katie Burton
Kenzie Burton
Alicia Bohren
Caroline Warren
3rdZoomin Goat Groomin
Kyla Petkanies
Emily Tucker
Kalina Deans
Alex Benedette
4thGalactic Clippers
Belle Duong
Nora Strawbridge
Elsa Knowles
Noah Brown
5thBest of the Midwest
Brooke Moorse
Noah Coudron
Kate Henkel
Jose Stringfield