Saanen NS Senior Awards 2022

ClassAnimalExhibitor
Yearling MilkerTemp Passa Enate ForceBlissberry
2 Yr. old MilkerAraby farm MaudeNelson & Eileen Broaddus
3 Yr. old MilkerAraby Farm MercedesNelson & Eileen Broaddus
4 Yr. old MilkerCH Promised Farm FI RaniEmily Miller
5 & 6 Yr. old MilkersLady-K AFJ JubileeBlissberry
7 Years and olderJen-Mae-Ka Kids SecretsMegan Lawrence
SENIOR CHAMPIONAraby Farm MercedesNelson & Eileen Broaddus
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPIONJen-Mae-Ka Kids SecretsMegan Lawrence
GRAND CHAMPIONAraby Farm MercedesNelson & Eileen Broaddus
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPIONJen-Mae-Ka Kids SecretsMegan Lawrence
Dairy HerdBlissberrySara Koehn-Walberg
Best Three Senior DoesAraby Farm
Nelson & Eileen Broaddus
Senior Get of SireNoble-Springs Moscow
Craig Koopmann
Produce of DamGCH Tempo Passa Elentanya
Christine Owen
Dam & DaughterJen-Mae-Ka Kids Secrets
Megan Lawrence
Best UdderAraby-Farm Mercedes
Nelson & Eileen Broaddus
Reserve Best UdderCH Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Secrets
Megan Lawrence

Saanen NS Performance Awards 2022

ClassAnimal Exhibitor
Highest 305 MilkSherry's Raijin PearlSara Koehn-Walberg
Highest 305 ButterfatSherry's Raijin PearlSara Koehn-Walberg
High Lifetime MilkCaprikorn Be FusilliCaprikorn Farms
High Lifetime ButterfatCaprikorn Be FusilliCaprikorn Farms
Premier ExhibitorNelson & Eileen Broaddus
Premier BreederNelson & Eileen Broaddus
Reserve Premier BreederCraig Koopmann
Premier SireNoble-Springs Moscow MuleCraig Koopmann
Total PerformerJen-Mae-Ka Kids SecretsMegan Lawrence

Saanen NS Junior Awards 2022

ClassAnimalExhibitor
Jr. KidBlissberry Hula HoopBlissberry
Intermediate KidJHFarms MI's Don't Let Me DownDiana Hubbard
Sr. KidPleasant-Grove NSMM GrammarCraig Koopmann
Jr. YearlingMoorse-G ADV PlutoGarrett Moorse
Sr. YearlingJHFarms Spinel's PeanutDiana Hubbard
JUNIOR CHAMPIONPleasant-Grove NSMM GrammarCraig Koopmann
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPIONJHFarms Spinel's PeanutDiana Hubbard
Best 3 Junior DoesJHFarmsDiana Hubbard
Junior Get of SireMcQuitty Farm Sargent
Nelson & Eileen Broaddus