Below are the wonderful raffle baskets, general items and doe kids in this year’s raffle.

  • To purchase raffle tickets, click on the blue button below the item.
  • Raffle tickets need to be purchased through the raffle site. ADGA funds cannot be transferred to the raffle program.
  • A shopping cart will appear in the navigation bar at the top of the screen after items are selected. Click on the cart to review your order and to check out.
  • Winners will be drawn on Thursday, June 30, 2022 at 12:00PM (noon) EST.
  • You do not need to be present to win however all items/doe kids must be picked up by the end of the Colorama Sale on Thursday. Transportation is the buyer’s responsibility. 
  • Raffle will close Thursday, June 30, 2022 at 12:00pm EDT and winners will be announced before the Colorama Sale 


Raffle Baskets

Lot 1: Pennsylvania State Basket

Did I hear date night on the farm? Grab your handcrafted apple crate (note Pennsylvania is a leader in the orchard industry) filled with some of Pennsylvania’s finest chocolate, wine, crackers, wine, wine related accessories, jewelry, and goat art and enjoy what makes Pennsylvania the snack capital of the world. 

These two crates (Lot 1 & Lot 8) are sponsored by:

  • Chiques Nubians (Manheim, PA)
  • Dancers Ridge Nubians (Spring Mills, PA)
  • Hogg’s Hideaway LaManchas and  Toggenburgs (Grove City, PA)
  • Lilac Corners Farm Nubians and  Recorded Grades (Slatington, PA)
  • Rainbow Colors Alpines (New Enterprise, PA) 
  • Royal Colors/OHF Saanens (Boalsburg, PA)
  • The Late Ann Weikel art collection of Little Rockspring farm (Blairs Mills, PA)  


The winner of our raffle is Cathy Walters who has order id 17755 and ticket number 17755-RBL1-1369 have prize

Lot 2: Washington State Basket

The Washington state basket includes a cookbook, many bars of custom soap from Kristi Millson, earrings from a local copper artist, a beautiful wool knit hat, a custom wool lead, wine, stained glass, card creations from Heather Arts, and gift certificates from both Rockin-CB Lamanchas and Lucky Star Farm.

The winner of our raffle is Tanya Callison who has order id 15781 and ticket number 15781-RBL2-1054 have prize

Lot 3: New York State Basket

The winner of our raffle is Pamela Hoy who has order id 16755 and ticket number 16755-RBL3-1046 have prize

Lot 4: Oregon State Basket

“Picnic in Oregon”

  • A big blanket that is a map of the entire state of Oregon
  • A variety of Oregon jams, hazelnuts and other Oregon grown/made products
  • An Oregon map Charcuterie wood cutting board
  • Two bottles of Oregon wines
  • A variety of Oregon stickers & keychain 

The winner of our raffle is Jennifer Donkin who has order id 16635 and ticket number 16635-RBL4-1055 have prize

Lot 5: Connecticut State Basket
Picture and Information Coming Soon

The winner of our raffle is Laura Stiles who has order id 16875 and ticket number 16875-RBL5-1013 have prize

Lot 6: Texas State Basket

The winner of our raffle is Laura Stiles who has order id 16875 and ticket number 16875-RBL6-1023 have prize

Lot 7: The Best of New England Basket
Picture and Information  Coming Soon

The winner of our raffle is Cindy Silva who has order id 17490 and ticket number 17490-RBL7-1079 have prize

Lot 8: Pennsylvania State Basket

Did I hear date night on the farm? Grab your handcrafted apple crate (note Pennsylvania is a leader in the orchard industry) filled with some of Pennsylvania’s finest chocolate, wine, crackers, wine, wine related accessories, jewelry, and goat art and enjoy what makes Pennsylvania the snack capital of the world. 

These two crates (Lot 1 & Lot 8) are sponsored by:

  • Chiques Nubians (Manheim, PA)
  • Dancers Ridge Nubians (Spring Mills, PA)
  • Hogg’s Hideaway LaManchas and  Toggenburgs (Grove City, PA)
  • Lilac Corners Farm Nubians and  Recorded Grades (Slatington, PA)
  • Rainbow Colors Alpines (New Enterprise, PA) 
  • Royal Colors/OHF Saanens (Boalsburg, PA)
  • The Late Ann Weikel art collection of Little Rockspring farm (Blairs Mills, PA)  


The winner of our raffle is Judy Peck who has order id 16900 and ticket number 16900-L8PSB-1177 have prize

General Raffle Items

Lot 1: Fine Art
“Autumn Daze”

“Autumn Daze”
16″ x 20″
Carolyn Jones
503-873-8512

The winner of our raffle is Megan Tredway Carter who has order id 16212 and ticket number 16212-GRL1-1019 have prize

Lot 2: Quilted Wall Hanging
“Petting Zoo in the Jungle”

“Petting Zoo in the Jungle”
Myrtle Eddens
Quilter/Long Arm Specialist
Portland, OR
971-235-8150

Shortcode is empty

Lot 3: Framed Painting 
“Southern Charm”

“Southern Charm”
Barn Quilt Painting
Acrylic on Wood 
20″ x 20″
Brook Earl
Woodland, AL
256-201-0457

The winner of our raffle is Megan Tredway Carter who has order id 16212 and ticket number 16212-GRL3-1048 have prize

Lot 4: 6 Sided Feeder with Poly Tub

Sydell, Inc.
Burbank, SD
605-624-4538
Sydell@sydell.com

The winner of our raffle is Jane Mann who has order id 17215 and ticket number 17215-GRL4-2103 have prize

Lot 5: Homemade Dog Treat Basket

Homemade Dog Treat Basket with a
Variety of Treats, Bones and Toys
Human Grade, No Preservatives, Grain Free
Jessica McDonald
Mulino, OR
503-729-3921

The winner of our raffle is Jana Hutchison who has order id 17854 and ticket number 17854-GRL5-1157 have prize

Lot 6: Original Fine Art 
“Amber Waves”


“Amber Waves”
Colored Pencil, Watercolor and Pastels
8″ x 10″
Rebecca Prow
Stoneville, NC
919-879-4107
www.rebeccaprow.com

The winner of our raffle is Diane Crisafulli who has order id 17233 and ticket number 17233-GRL6-1107 have prize

Lot 7:  Hay Feeders
Picture Coming Soon
John McPherson
John’s Fabrication & Repair, LLC Loyal, WI
715-613-9664
johnsfab@live.com

The winner of our raffle is Susan Christiano who has order id 17375 and ticket number 17375-GRL7-1441 have prize

Lot 8: Place Tie Lines & Double End Snaps

Place Tie Lines & Double End Snaps
(Set of 6)

John Pratt
Iron Owl Nubians & Boers
Tremonton, UT
Ironowlnubians@yahoo.com


The winner of our raffle is susan clark who has order id 17343 and ticket number 17343-GRL8-1377 have prize

Lot 9: Acrylic Painting
“The Girls”

“The Girls” 
18″ x 24″
Hannah DePew
Paint Creek Creations
Bainbridge, OH www.facebook.com/hannahdepew.79

The winner of our raffle is Karen Fergason who has order id 17699 and ticket number 17699-GRL9-1017 have prize

Lot 10: Framed Oil Painting
“Meadow Magic”

“Meadow Magic”
16″ x 20″
Dene Engeman
Marcola, OR
shammysironindian.web
butter17a@hotmail.com

The winner of our raffle is Paul Fox who has order id 16907 and ticket number 16907-GRL10-1030 have prize

Lot 11: Nubian Semen

Alize Charleston Chew
2 straws
Iron Owl Bluebeard
2 straws
*Semen can be delivered to convention
Sonia Thyssen 
Woest Hoeve Farm
purplethistledairygoats.com

The winner of our raffle is Raina Gover who has order id 14531 and ticket number 14531-GRNS11-1011 have prize

Lot 12: Goat Medical Box

Woest Hoeve Farm 
Grande Ronde Dairy
Purple Thistle LaManchas

The winner of our raffle is Elise Lohrer who has order id 15971 and ticket number 15971-GRL11-1449 have prize

Doe Kids

Alpine

Lot: 1 Soldier-MTN FBO Silhouette (AA2237182)

Sire: Soldier-MTN Freelance Blackout
Dam: Soldier- MTN LOA Raven Soul
Soldier Mountain Farm
Tracy Stampke
Fairfield, ID
www.soldiermountainalpines.com
gotgoat@rtci.net

The winner of our raffle is bob stephens who has order id 17404 and ticket number 17404-DKRL1-1481 have prize

Dam: Soldier-MTN LOA Raven Soul

Paternal Sister: 
CH Autumn-Acres V’s Velocity

Maternal Granddam:
SGCH (pending) Soldier-MTN SS Image


Lot 2: Tempo Aquila Liv Free Prize

Sire: Tempo Aquila Livingston
Dam: Tempo Aquila Free Talent 8*M
Lauren Action DVM
Molalla, OR
lauren@rehigestelle.com

The winner of our raffle is Michelle Kruger who has order id 16949 and ticket number DKRL2-1893 have prize

Dam: Tempo Aquila Free Talent 8*M

Paternal Sister (Livingston Daughter):
GCH (pending) Tempo Aquila Blue Damsel 7*M

Paternal Sister (Livingston Daughter):
GCH (pending) Tempo Aquila Bastilla 7*M

LaMancha

Lot 3: Barnowl Qarizma 

Sire: Barnowl Second Sight
Dam: Barnowl Qizmet
Barnowl Dairy Goats 
Ardis Lyons
Vancouver, WA
www.barnowlgoats.com
barnowl.goats@gmail.com

The winner of our raffle is Linda Coon who has order id 17337 and ticket number 17337-DKRL3-1334 have prize

Dam:
Barnowl Qizmet (1st freshening 2 year old)

Dam’s Dam:
SG Lone Thistle Qazam 4*M
(2x Oregon State Fair Best Udder in Show)

Sire’s Dam:
SGCH Barnowl Magical Encore 3*M
(3x Best in Show winner)

Lot 4: Rockin-CB LSK Pioneer (L002222283)

Sire: Lucky*Star’s RJ Kansas 
Dam: Rockin-CB RL Maiden
Granddaughter of the 2019 ADGA National Champion SGCH Rockin-CB-LSA First
Rockin CB LaManchas
Cindy & Robert Silva
Chattaroy, WA
rockincb@aol.com
www.rockincb.com

The winner of our raffle is Jessica Miller who has order id 14887 and ticket number 14887-DKRL4-1232 have prize

Dam: Rockin-CB RL Maiden

Maternal Granddam: SGCH Rockin-CB LSA First
2019 ADGA National Champion


Nigerian Dwarf

Lot 5: Lil Miss B Haven Fashion Party (PD2238646)

Sire: Lil Miss B Haven WM HokeyPokey *B
Dam: Lil Miss B Haven Fashion Show
Lil Miss B Haven Nigerians
Treadway-Carter Family
Lakeport, CA
lilmissbhaven.com

The winner of our raffle is Susan Valdez who has order id 17293 and ticket number 17293-DKRL5-4360 have prize

Sire:
Lil Miss B Haven WM HokeyPokey *B

Dam:
Lil Miss B Haven Fashion Show

Sire’s Littermate:
2021 ADGA Reserve National Champion
Lil Miss B Haven AlwaysMagical 3*M

Paternal Granddam:
SGCH Wood Bridge Farm Hocus Pocus 2*M

Lot 16 : Sunny Daze Freeze Tag

Sire: Brook Valley TTN Trilby
Dam: Sunny Daze Tagalong 4*M (pending)
Sunny Daze Farm
Carissa Schneider 
Fairplay, MD
info@sunnydazefarm.com
www.sunnydazefarm.com

The winner of our raffle is Jessica Morgan who has order id 14533 and ticket number 14533-DKRL16-1039 have prize

Dam: Sunny Daze Tagalong 4*M (pending)

Sire’s Dam:
GCH (pending) Lady Phoenix Farm Luck Be A Lady 4*M

Dam’s Dam: SGCH J-Nels HM Kookie Doe 3*M VVEE 89

Nubian

Lot 6: Woest Hoeve Moses Lake Willow

Woest Hoeve Farm
Sonia Thyssen
Moses Lake, WA
purplethistledairygoats.com
woesthoeve@yahoo.com

Shortcode is empty

Lot 7: Quarter Mile Catch Me If You Can

Quarter Mile Nubians
Nicole Osban
Dowagiac, MI
nicoleosban@gmail.com
quartermilenubians.com


The winner of our raffle is Sandra Amores who has order id 17996 and ticket number 17996-DKRL7-1745 have prize

Granddam

Oberhasli

Donor has withdrawn this animal. Refunds will be issued back to the original method of payment. We apologize for the inconvenience.

Lot 9: Magic Creek Highland Wisp

DOB 3-29-22
Sire: Magic Creek Mango Gelato 
Dam: Magic Creek Highland Skye
Magic Creek Oberhasli
Tinney Family
Covinton, PA
www.westhillfarmandranch.com
oldwesthill@yahoo.com

The winner of our raffle is Brittney Briscoe who has order id 16544 and ticket number 16544-DKRL9-1039 have prize

Sire’s Dam:
CH Magic Creek Mango

Dam’s Dam:
Magic Creek Mountain Heather

Recorded Grade

Donor has withdrawn this animal. Refunds will be issued back to the original method of payment. We apologize for the inconvenience.

Saanen

Lot 11: Araby-Farm Aliya

Sire: Araby-Farm Jester
Dam: Araby-Farm Ain’t She Sweet
Araby Farm
Nelson & Eileen Broaddus
www.arabyfarm.com
araby1@comcast.net

The winner of our raffle is Ryan Blatchley who has order id 17585 and ticket number 17585-DKRL11-2088 have prize

Dam: Araby-Farm Ain’t She Sweet

Dam’s Sister: 2016 National Champion
Araby-Farm AHRB Just-Tina

Grand Sire’s Sister: Araby-Farm Marrekesh
Littermate to Araby-Farm Prince Charles

Lot 12: Shammys Test Abilene (AS2237001)

Sire: Tempo Passa ET Testimony *B
Dam: Shammys Yukon Alexa
Shammys
Dene Engeman & Stan Mackin
Marcola, OR
shammysironindian.web
butter17a@hotmail.com

The winner of our raffle is Kristin Brandt who has order id 15664 and ticket number 15664-DKRL12-1120 have prize

Dam: Shammys Yukon Alexa

Sable

Lot 13: Grande Ronde Chocolate Macaron (PC2234523)

Sire: Klisse’s TA Boldness of Hope *B
Dam: Grande Ronde AC Cookie Dough
Dam is the full sister to the 2021
National Champion
Grande Ronde Dairy
Stephanie Rovey & Family
La Grande, OR
www.granderondenubians.com
granderondedairy@gmail.com

The winner of our raffle is Brett Armstrong who has order id 16620 and ticket number 16620-DKRL13-2183 have prize

Dam’s Full Sister:
Grande Ronde AC Chocolate Chip

Toggenburg

Lot 15: Joheas-Acres Elizabeth 

Sire: Joheas-Acres Auc Razz
Dam: Joheas-Acres Charlotte
Heather Arts 
Joheas-Acres Farm
purplethistledairygoats.com
woesthoeve@yahoo.com

The winner of our raffle is annette lovell who has order id 16940 and ticket number 16940-DKRL15-1839 have prize

Dam: Joheas-Acres Charlotte

Sire’s Dam: Joheas-Acres Ante-Up 17*M