Breed Sponsors

Please contact Myra Branch if you would like to sponsor an award or be put on a waiting list for a certain breed or award. branch@adga.org or 828-286-3801

For more information about becoming a sponsor, see Sponsor Information There are also breed sponsors for ADGA Youth

Alpine | LaMancha | Nigerian Dwarf | Nubian | Oberhasli | Saanen | Sable | Toggenburg | Recorded Grade

Alpine Award Sponsors

Sponsor ClassAmount2018 Sponsors
Junior Kid35Brenda Guernsey - In Honor of Connie Cole of Honey Dew Acres
Intermediate Kid35Rancho-Snowfall - Dr. James Haught
Senior Kid35Korey & Bobbi Jo Statton - Early Rise Acres
Junior Yearling35B's Whisper - Barb Zumwalde
Senior Yearling35Maple-Wind Caprines - Dawn, MD, Laura Warren Hughes
Junior Champion65Milar Farm - mdean196@yahoo.com
Reserve Junior Champion55Keech Farms Registered Alpines - Will Keech
Junior Get of Sire35Kara Kahl Alpines - The Thompson Family

Best 3 Junior Does35Dawnwind Alpines - Frances Loehr
Milking Yearling35Lauren Cain - Find Hope Farm
Two Year Old35Lacey Oak Alpines - Rebecca Kracker
Three Year Old35Troll's Bridge Alpines - In Memory of John Nelson
Four Year Old35Le Chevrier French Alpines - H William & Christina Strickland
Five & Six Year Olds35Iron Rod French Alpines - Leslie & Larry Sidwell
Seven & Over35Iron Rod French Alpines - Leslie & Larry Sidwell
Senior Champion65Milar Farm - mdean196@yahoo.com
Reserve Senior Champion55Keech Farms Registered Alpines - Will Keech
Grand Champion80Alpines International
Reserve Grand Champion80Alpines International
Best Udder40Chateau Briant Farm
Reserve Best Udder35Chateau Briant Farm
Dairy Herd35Chinook Wind Alpines - Suzy Crosby & Mike Pendergrast
Produce of Dam35Kim Fortin - 4 Tin Fish Farm
Senior Get of Sire35Edward J Cavanagh & Family
Best 3 Senior Does35Washington State Goat Breeder Association - In Memory of Denise Edwards, Promises French Alpines
Dam & Daughter35Chinook Wind Alpines - Suzy Crosby & Mike Pendergrast
Premier Breeder of Breed65Lazy Acres Farm - Amanda & Ryan Ruark
Reserve Premier Breeder of Breed55Land O I Am Alpine - Hannah Depew
Premier Exhibitor of Breed65Redwood Hill Farm Creamery
Premier Sire of Breed65Redwood Hill Farm Creamery
High 305 Milk35Soldier-Mtn. Alpines, Tracy Stampke
High 305 Fat35Heather Quick - Quarter Mile Farm
High Lifetime Milk35Redwood Hill Farm Creamery
High Lifetime Fat35Soldier-Mtn. Alpines, Tracy Stampke
Total Performer Award100Mamm-Key Alpine Dairy Goats, LLC

Alpine Ribbons & Banners

ClassAmount2018 Sponsor
Jr Class Ribbon35Lauren Cain - Find Hope Farm
Senior Class Ribbons40Breaking-B-Farms - Chad & Ashley Boyce & Family
Group Class Ribbons25
Reserve Premier Breeder Ribbon25
Ch Ribbons50Meraki Dairy Goats, Jim & Monica Stewart & Family
Best Udder
Ribbon
25Land O I Am Alpine - Hannah Depew
Reserve Best Udder Ribbon25Heather Quick - Quarter Mile Farms
Prem Breeder Banner30PJ Bailey's Dairy Goats - John & Patricia Bailey & Family
Prem Exhibitor Banner30Breaking-B-Farms - Chad & Ashley Boyce & Family
Prem Sire Banner30Land O I Am Alpine - Hannah Depew

LaMancha Award Sponsors

Sponsor ClassAmount2018 Sponsors
Junior Kid35Nun-Uddr Dan Dairy Goats - Shawna Brown lamanchas@verizon.net
Intermediate Kid35Cadence Dairy Goats - Jennifer Tereba
Senior Kid35Tiffany's Dairy Goats - Tiffany Meeks
Junior Yearling35Jen-Mae-Ka-Kids - Megan & Jennifer Lawrence
Senior Yearling353 Varner Girls
Junior Champion65Majenli Dairy Goats - Terri Sines & Don George
Reserve Junior Champion55Manzanita Farm Lamanchas - Roseanna Cintron
Junior Get of Sire35Sara Cordle
Cordle Farm
Best 3 Junior Does35Jen-Mae-Ka-Kids - Megan & Jennifer Lawrence
Milking Yearling35Brookwood Lamanchas - Peter Snyder
Two Year Old35De Luna Acres - James & Shelli Kramer
Three Year Old35Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
Four Year Old35My Little Red Tractor Farm - Doni, Marie & Dallas Posey
Five & Six Year Olds35Manzanita Farm Lamanchas - Roseanna Cintron
Seven & Over35James Haught DVM, Rancho Snowfall Dairy Goats
Senior Champion65Majenli Dairy Goats - Terri Sines & Don George
Reserve Senior Champion55Lazy Acres Farm - Amanda & Ryan Ruark
Grand Champion80Hogg's Hideaway - Dennis & Kathy Hogg
Reserve Grand Champion80Rustic Wood's Farm- Nichole & Bryan Nadeau
Best Udder40American Lamancha Breeders Association
Reserve Best Udder35Cadence Dairy Goats - Jennifer Tereba
Dairy Herd35Liberty Ridge Lamancha - Vernon Stinnett
Produce of Dam35Leeman Family Farm - Scott, & Kim Leeman & Family
Senior Get of Sire35De Luna Acres - James & Shelli Kramer
Best 3 Senior Does35Aaron & Megan Carter - Heart Mt Lamanchas
Dam & Daughter35Cash Farms - Curt & Tamra Cash Family
Premier Breeder of Breed65Vineyard View Dairy Goats - Scott Bice
Reserve Premier Breeder of Breed555H Lamanchas - Pat Hughes
Premier Exhibitor of Breed65Terri Sines & Don George - Majenli Dairy Goats
Premier Sire of Breed65Vicki Sudderth- Livin My Dream Farm Dairy Goats, Commerce, GA
High 305 Milk35My Little Red Tractor Farm - Doni, Marie & Dallas Posey
High 305 Fat35Edward J Cavanagh & Family
High Lifetime Milk35Hickory's Legacy Farms - Robert, Elaine & David Beekman
High Lifetime Fat35Hickory's Legacy Farms - Robert, Elaine & David Beekman
Total Performer Award100Rustic Wood's Farm - Nichole & Bryan Nadeau

LaMancha Ribbons & Banners

ClassAmount2018 Sponsor
Jr Class Ribbon35Circle 4B Ranch - Spaulding/Byers Families
Senior Class Ribbons40Circle 4B Ranch - Spaulding/Byers Families
Group Class Ribbons25In Memory of Barb Muszalski - Jibarski Lamanchas
Reserve Premier Breeder Ribbon25Patch of Heaven Dairy Goats - Gretchen Beverly, Elk River, MN
Ch Ribbons50American Lamancha Breeders Association
Best Udder Banner25Cheryl Wright - Kaviot Farms Dairy Goats
Reserve Best Udder Ribbon25In Memory of Barb Muszalski - Jibarski Lamanchas
Prem Breeder Ribbon30American Lamancha Breeders Association
Prem Exhibitor Banner30American Lamancha Breeders Association
Prem Sire Banner30Echo Run Farm - The Saylor Family

Nigerian Dwarf Award Sponsors

Sponsor ClassAmount2018 Sponsors
Junior Kid35Bentley & Teagan Carter - Little Miss B Haven
Intermediate Kid35Capra Salato Farm - Aurora Baile
Senior Kid35Hickory Lane Farm
HLFM
Junior Yearling35Meraki Dairy Goats - Jim & Monica Stewart & Family
Senior Yearling35Buffalo Clover Farm - Jan Nelson
Junior Champion65Hilltop Farms - Jennifer & Mark Weir
Reserve Junior Champion55Wood & Stream Creations - Marge & Earl Kitchen goatgifts@acegroup.cc
Junior Get of Sire35Regina Bauscher - Honey Sweetie Acres
Best 3 Junior Does35Babel Brook Acres - Kristin Cornwell
Milking Yearling35Hobbycroft Nigerian Dwarfs/ Kathryn Hobby, Betsy Wicker, Susan & Ashley Nugent
Two Year Old35Greg & Barbara Brown
Three Year Old35Kathy Winters - Red Horse Valley, LLC
Four Year Old35Capra Salato Farm - Aurora Baile
Five & Six Year Olds35Mythos Farm - Linda & Eric Carlson
Seven & Over35Heidi & Will Garren - Woodland Trails Farm
Senior Champion65Ellen Dorsey - Dill's A Little Goat Farm
Reserve Senior Champion55Wood & Stream Creations - Marge Kitchen In Loving Memory of Earl Kitchen
Grand Champion80Shere Country Ranch - Julie Shere
Reserve Grand Champion80Circle 4B Ranch - Spaulding/Byers Families
Best Udder40Lady Walkers - Lori Yeske
Reserve Best Udder35Hilltop Farms - Jennifer & Mark Weir
Dairy Herd35American Nigerian Dwarf Dairy Association
Produce of Dam35Ellen Dorsey - Dill's A Little Goat Farm
Senior Get of Sire35Babel Brook Acres - Kristin Cornwell
Best 3 Senior Does35Babel Brook Acres - Kristin Cornwell
Dam & Daughter35Babel Brook Acres - Kristin Cornwell
Premier Breeder of Breed65American Nigerian Dwarf Dairy Association
Reserve Premier Breeder of Breed55Hilltop Farms - Jennifer & Mark Weir
Premier Exhibitor of Breed65American Nigerian Dwarf Dairy Association
Premier Sire of Breed65Lunar Magick Farm - Hal & Kathy Poindexter
High 305 Milk35Kimberly Enos
High 305 Fat35Shannon Schossow - Purified Colorado Farm
High Lifetime Milk35Edward J Cavanagh & Family
High Lifetime Fat35Brian & Marie Smith - Spring Peeper Nigerians
Total Performer Award100Hilltop Farms - Jennifer & Mark Weir

Nigerian Dwarf Ribbons & Banners

ClassAmount2018 Sponsor
Jr Class Ribbon35Sycamore Springs Farm,
Tammy & Carl Redmond
Senior Class Ribbons40Sycamore Springs Farm,
Tammy & Carl Redmond
Group Class Ribbons25DRRL Farm - Rob, Donna, Robbie & Lacie Miller
Reserve Premier Breeder Ribbon25Hobbycroft Nigerian Dwarfs - Betsy Wicker -Susan & Ashley Nuget
Ch Ribbons50Hilltop Farm - Jennifer & Mark Weir
Best Udder Ribbon25Freedom Star Farm - Logan Meyer, Hampton, NJ
Reserve Best Udder Ribbon25Cheryl Wright - Kaviot Farms Dairy Goats
Prem Breeder Banner30Brenda Piper - Honey Locust Farm
Prem Exhibitor Banner30Brenda Piper - Honey Locust Farm
Prem Sire Banner30Hobbycroft Nigerian Dwarfs, Kathryn Hobby, Betsy Wicker, Susan & Ashley Nugent

Nubian Award Sponsors

Sponsor ClassAmount2018 Sponsors
Junior Kid35Katherine Goodin - Lone Cedar Farm - lonecedar@earthlink.net
Intermediate Kid35Minnesota Goat Ladies - In Memory of Marlys Anderson
Senior Kid35My Enchanted-Acres Dairy Goats - Kim & Tony Puzio
Junior Yearling35Wilson Ranch Nubians
Senior Yearling35Bryson Branch Nubians - McPherson Family
Junior Champion65Troubled Acres Farm - The Begley Family
Reserve Junior Champion55Lone Fox Farm Kim Balkom Fox
Junior Get of Sire35Lisa Bergley - Troubled Acres
Best 3 Junior Does35Chris Duemler DVM & Vicki Duemler - Riven Oak Nubians
Milking Yearling35Lone Fox Farm Kim Balkom Fox
Two Year Old35Kathy Goodin Lone Cedar Farm
Three Year Old35J&L Lilvestock - James & Jamie McDaniel
Four Year Old35Humfleet's Dairy Goats - Marlene & Noah Thorp
Five & Six Year Olds35Wilson Ranch Nubians
Seven & Over35Chris Duemler DVM & Vicki Duemler - Riven Oak Nubians
Senior Champion65Tamri's Farm Nubians - Cheryl Valley
Reserve Senior Champion55Kings Rock Farm - Danielle Carolei
Grand Champion80Blissberry Nubians - Sara Koehn-Walberg - In Loving Memory of Karen Senn
Reserve Grand Champion80Blissberry Nubians - Sara Koehn-Walberg - In Loving Memory of Karen Senn
Best Udder40Chateau Briant Farm
Reserve Best Udder35Mega Milkers - Karen, Kirstan & Erin Butler- dsbutler@msn.com
Dairy Herd35Greg Irvin - I2I Acres
Produce of Dam35My Enchanted-Acres Dairy Goats - Kim & Tony Puzio
Senior Get of Sire35Megan Tredway Carter & Kristine Carter - Lakeshore Nubians
Best 3 Senior Does35Chris Duemler DVM & Vicki Duemler - Riven Oak Nubians
Dam & Daughter35Greg Irvin - I2I Acres
Premier Breeder of Breed65International Nubian Breeders Association
Reserve Premier Breeder of Breed55Lazy Acres Farm - Amanda & Ryan Ruark
Premier Exhibitor of Breed65Hendy Farms - Brandy Hendy
Premier Sire of Breed65Khimaira Farm - Linda Campbell
High 305 Milk35Edward J Cavanagh & Family
High 305 Fat35I2I Acres, Greg Irvin
High Lifetime Milk35Troubled Acres Farm - The Begley Family
High Lifetime Fat35In Memory of Patti Dean - Willow Run Dairy Goats
Total Performer Award100Running River Dairy Goats - Julie House

Nubian Ribbons & Banners

ClassAmount2018 Sponsor
Jr Class Ribbon35Henpecked Farm, Pam Capagli
Senior Class Ribbons40Henpecked Farm, Pam Capagli
Group Class Ribbons25Kings Rock Farm - Danielle Carolei
Reserve Premier Breeder Ribbon25Morgen Star Farm - Carlson Family
Ch Ribbons50Chateau Briant Farm - In Loving Memory of Karen Senn - Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
Best Udder Ribbon25Never Fail Acres - Jacob & Heather Masemore
Reserve Best Udder Ribbon25Morgen Star Farm - Carlson Family
Prem Breeder Banner30Lazy Acres Farm - Amanda & Ryan Ruark
Prem Exhibitor Banner30Lazy Acres Farm - Amanda & Ryan Ruark
Prem Sire Banner30Khimaira Farm - Linda Campbell

Oberhasli Award Sponsors

Sponsor ClassAmount2018 Sponsors
Junior Kid35Starlit Hills Dairy Goats Barb Knilans
Intermediate Kid35Edward J Cavanagh & Family
Senior Kid35Echo Run Farm - The Saylor Family
Junior Yearling35Lone Cedar Farm - Katherine Goodin
Senior Yearling35Starlit Hills Dairy Goats - Barb Knilans
Junior Champion65Deborah Mangelsdorf - Konza Kids & Michael Sievers - Caprikanza
Reserve Junior Champion55
Junior Get of Sire35
Best 3 Junior Does35
Milking Yearling35Mythos Farm - Linda & Eric Carlson
Two Year Old35Haycreek Farm - Keith & Morgan Allen
Three Year Old35Sublime - Jason Peckham
Four Year Old35Nate & Jen Funk - Half Barn Farm
Five & Six Year Olds35Echo Run Farm - The Saylor Family
Seven & Over35Devonshire Goats, Elizabeth Kennelley
Senior Champion65Oberhasli Breeders of America
Reserve Senior Champion55
Grand Champion80Karyl Dronen-Body Shops Dairy Goats - In Honor of GCH Bodyshops 21 Cherry Pie
Reserve Grand Champion80
Best Udder40Windscape Dairy Goats - Morgan Wagle
Reserve Best Udder35Nate & Jen Funk - Half Barn Farm
Dairy Herd35UGOTOBKIDN, Deborah Carroll
Produce of Dam35
Senior Get of Sire35
Best 3 Senior Does35
Dam & Daughter35
Premier Breeder of Breed65Deborah Mangelsdorf DVM, Konza Kids Dairy Goats & Michaela Sievers - Caprikonza Dairy Goats
Reserve Premier Breeder of Breed55
Premier Exhibitor of Breed65Oberhasli Breeders of America
Premier Sire of Breed65
High 305 Milk35
High 305 Fat35UGOTOBKIDN Deborah Carroll
High Lifetime Milk35
High Lifetime Fat35UGOTOBKIDN Deborah Carroll
Total Performer Award100Ruggles Hill Creamery - Tricia Smith

Oberhasli Ribbons & Banners

ClassAmount2018 Sponsor
Jr Class Ribbon35
Senior Class Ribbons40
Group Class Ribbons25The Stover Homestead - K & C Stover
Reserve Premier Breeder Ribbon25The Stover Homestead K & C Stover
Ch Ribbons50MAC Dairy, Matt, AJ, Jacob & Hunter Carpenter
Best Udder Ribbon25
Reserve Best Udder Ribbon25Dairy Gems Goats - Jess & Dale Chesnut
Prem Breeder Banner30Nightingale Farm - Shannon Friedberg
Prem Exhibitor Banner30Sky Hy - Autumn & Dianna Walters
Prem Sire Banner30Slice of Almost Heaven Dairy Goats - Michelle & Peter Liga

Saanen Award Sponsors

Sponsor ClassAmount2018 Sponsors
Junior Kid35Rocky Run Farm - Pat Hendrickson
Intermediate Kid35Tiffany Meeks - Tiffany's Dairy Goats
Senior Kid35Patch of Heaven
Junior Yearling35Barbara Hoyt - Hoyt Farms - DeQueen, AR
Senior Yearling35Stefan Hardin & Family - Peaster Valley Dairy Goats
Junior Champion65Edward J Cavanagh & Family
Reserve Junior Champion55Cisco Saanens - In Memory of Greg Wojcik
Junior Get of Sire35Kid Patch Dairy Goats - Robert Houghtaling & Grandson
Best 3 Junior Does35Majenli Dairy Goats - Terri Sines & Don George
Milking Yearling35Joan S. Bowen - Anthem Saanens
Two Year Old35Stefan Hardin & Family - Peaster Valley Dairy Goats
Three Year Old35Spinning Spider Creamery - The Owen Family
Four Year Old35Stefan Hardin & Family - Peaster Valley Dairy Goats
Five & Six Year Olds35Stefan Hardin & Family - Peaster Valley Dairy Goats
Seven & Over35Hoyt Farms - DeQueen, AR
Senior Champion65Vineyard View Dairy Goats, Scott Bice
Reserve Senior Champion55Jeanette & Lee Haass - Kapra Vista Saanens
Grand Champion804DF Dairy Goats - The Norberg Family
Reserve Grand Champion80Cisco Saanens - Nan Wojcik
Best Udder40Mega Milkers - Karen, Kirstan, Erin Butler - dsbutler@msn.com
Reserve Best Udder35Majenli Dairy Goats - Terri Sines & Don George
Dairy Herd35Pat Hendrickson- Rocky Run Farm
Produce of Dam35God Blesses Saanens - Laura Middleton
Senior Get of Sire35Springfield Oaks Saanens - erhenning@hotmail.com
Best 3 Senior Does35Springfield Oaks Saanens - erhenning@hotmail.com
Dam & Daughter35Echo Run Farm - The Saylor Family
Premier Breeder of Breed65Companeros Dairy Goats
Reserve Premier Breeder of Breed55
Premier Exhibitor of Breed65Kim Olson - Lake Country Saanens
Premier Sire of Breed65Companeros Dairy Goats
High 305 Milk35God Blesses Saanens - Laura Middleton
High 305 Fat35God Blesses Saanens - Laura Middleton
High Lifetime Milk35Spinning Spider Creamery - The Owen Family
High Lifetime Fat35Jen-Mae-Ka Kids - Jennifer & Megan Lawrence
Total Performer Award100Alta Farms

Saanen Ribbons & Banners

ClassAmount2018 Sponsor
Jr Class Ribbon35Snowflake Saanens - Robin Saum & Family
Senior Class Ribbons40Beth Clappison - Prairie Trail Dairy Goats, Big Cabin, OK
Group Class Ribbons25Beorningswick Dairy Goats - Christine Grant & Ruth Phillips Grant
Reserve Premier Breeder Ribbon25
Ch Ribbons50MAC Dairy, Matt, AJ, Jacob & Hunter Carpenter
Best Udder Ribbon25Hoyt Farms - DeQueen, AR
Reserve Best Udder Ribbon25Cisco Saanens - Nan Wojcik
Prem Breeder Banner30Spinning Spider Creamery - The Owen Family
Prem Exhibitor Banner30Spinning Spider Creamery - The Owen Family
Prem Sire Banner30Jen-Mae-Ka Kids - Jennifer & Megan Lawrence

Sable Award Sponsors

Sponsor ClassAmount2018 Sponsors
Junior Kid35Edward J Cavanagh & Family
Intermediate Kid35Acres of Daisies - Marianne Ingle, Walton, IN
Senior Kid35B'S Whisper - Barbara Zumwalde
Junior Yearling35B'S Whisper - Barbara Zumwalde
Senior Yearling35B'S Whisper - Barbara Zumwalde
Junior Champion65Kickapoo Valley Dairy Goats, Ed Jodlowski Family
Reserve Junior Champion55
Junior Get of Sire35Royalty Dairy Goats - Sims Family
Best 3 Junior Does35God Blesses Saanens - Laura Middleton
Milking Yearling35Buteos - Terri Lee Coleman
Two Year Old35Tiffany's - Tiffany Meeks
Three Year Old35
Four Year Old35
Five & Six Year Olds35David W Ingle & Family - Ingle-Nook Farm
Seven & Over35
Senior Champion65
Reserve Senior Champion55
Grand Champion80Sweetbriar Farm - Janet Cooper - In Memory of GCH Sweetbriar DS Sable Nightshade 10*M
Reserve Grand Champion80
Best Udder40
Reserve Best Udder35
Dairy Herd35Elizabeth Henning - Springfield-Oaks
Produce of Dam35God Blesses Saanens - Laura Middleton
Senior Get of Sire35Sweetbriar Farm, Janet Cooper - In Memory of *B Tutts-Gate EXC Dark Star
Best 3 Senior Does35Beach Creek Farm - Paggy May
Dam & Daughter35
Premier Breeder of Breed65
Reserve Premier Breeder of Breed55
Premier Exhibitor of Breed65
Premier Sire of Breed65
High 305 Milk35
High 305 Fat35
High Lifetime Milk35
High Lifetime Fat35
Total Performer Award100

Sable Ribbons & Banners

ClassAmount2018 Sponsor
Jr Class Ribbon35
Senior Class Ribbons40
Group Class Ribbons25
Reserve Premier Breeder Ribbon25
Ch Ribbons50
Best Udder Ribbon25
Reserve Best Udder Ribbon25Dairy Gems Goats - Jessica & Dale Chesnut
Prem Breeder Banner30
Prem Exhibitor Banner30
Prem Sire Banner30Oak Alley Farm - Amanda Pauloni

Toggenburg Award Sponsors

Sponsor ClassAmount2018 Sponsors
Junior Kid35Dry Creek Acres - Melissa O'Rourke & Joe Skoda
Intermediate Kid35Royalty Dairy Goats - The Sims Family
Senior Kid35Riverwind Toggs - Jan Edwards
Junior Yearling35Tri State Dairy Goat Assn
Senior Yearling35LaDonna Foley - Foley Farms - Cheyenne, WY
Junior Champion65Miller's-M100 - Tony & Brenda Miller, Crooks, SD
Reserve Junior Champion55A-K Acres - Kyle, Ashley & Rhett Scheel
Junior Get of Sire35The Shilts Family - RPS Acres
Best 3 Junior Does35Legendairy Toggs - Anna Thompson Hajdik
Milking Yearling35Dry Creek Acres - Melissa O'Rourke & Joe Skoda
Two Year Old35Greg & Kristina Harlow - Harlow Hills Farm
Three Year Old35Greg & Kristina Harlow - Harlow Hills Farm
Four Year Old35Greg & Kristina Harlow - Harlow Hills Farm
Five & Six Year Olds35Greg & Kristina Harlow - Harlow Hills Farm
Seven & Over35Greg & Kristina Harlow - Harlow Hills Farm
Senior Champion65Brackett's Sunburst Farm - Kiki & Greg Brackett
Reserve Senior Champion55Carey Bartram - Tule Creek Farms
Grand Champion80K Bar C Farm & Full Circle Mobile Vet Service - Cole Younger rcyounger@aol.com
Reserve Grand Champion80National Toggenburg Club
Best Udder40Edward J Cavanagh & Family
Reserve Best Udder35White Hawk Farm - Mike & Evelyn Korhonen
Dairy Herd35Happy Thought Farm - Bill, Susan & Sarah Frank
Produce of Dam35Greg & Kristina Harlow - Harlow Hills Farm
Senior Get of Sire35Krista Matson - Marshland Toggs kjlibra@yahoo.com
Best 3 Senior Does35Rowe's Toggs - Joan & Charles Rowe- jdrowe@ucdavis.edu
Dam & Daughter35Happy Thought Farm - Bill, Susan & Sarah Frank
Premier Breeder of Breed65Rebecca Benisch DVM, Brynnestone Farm
Reserve Premier Breeder of Breed55Happy Thought Farm - Bill, Susan & Sarah Frank
Premier Exhibitor of Breed65National Toggenburg Club
Premier Sire of Breed65Eagle Creek Farm - Schmidt Family - schmidt.tm@gmail.com
High 305 Milk35LaDonna Foley - Foley Farms, Cheyenne, WY
High 305 Fat35In Memory of Victor Duchess - Collegheny Hills Toggenburgs
High Lifetime Milk35Hidden-Lane Farm, Gloria Cranston -
Sid VanMatre
High Lifetime Fat35Hidden-Lane Farm, Gloria Cranston - Sid VanMatre
Total Performer Award100Rowe's Toggs - Joan & Charles Rowe- jdrowe@ucdavis.edu

Toggenburg Ribbons & Banners

ClassAmount2018 Sponsor
Jr Class Ribbon35Eagle Creek Farm - The Schmidt Family
Senior Class Ribbons40
Group Class Ribbons25In Memory of Renee Andrews
Reserve Premier Breeder Ribbon25In Memory of Maxine Plummer of Neshaminy Acres
Ch Ribbons50MAC Dairy - Matt, AJ, Jacob & Hunter Carpenter
Best Udder Ribbon25Jennifer Solano & Laura Boswell - Kudzu Caprine
Reserve Best Udder Ribbon25Jennifer Solano & Laura Boswell - Kudzu Caprine
Prem Breeder Banner30Brynnestone Farm - Rebecca Benisch
Prem Exhibitor Banner30In Memory of Ann Cory - Merry Meadows Toggenburgs By Emma Raborn
Prem Sire Banner30Hidden-Lane Farm, Gloria Cranston - Sid Van Matre

Recorded Grade Award Sponsors

Sponsor ClassAmount2018 Sponsors
Junior Kid35Southwest Washington Dairy Goat Association
Intermediate Kid35Sharon Dziekonski - Nobarn Farm
Senior Kid35Keuka Kids Nubians Farm - Laura Pierson, Interlachen, FL
Junior Yearling35Katherin Goodin - Lone Cear Farm
Senior Yearling35Hickory's Legacy Farms - Robert, Elaine & David Beekman
Junior Champion65Sara Cordle -
Cordle Farm
Reserve Junior Champion55MT Acres Dairy Goats - Larena & Justin Kramer
Junior Get of Sire35Breezy 4 - Jeff & Robin Wisgerhof
Best 3 Junior Does35RR Resources - Yvonne Roberts
Milking Yearling35Hollow Tree Hill Farm Dairy Goats - Deb Goodwin Potter
Two Year Old35Haycreek Farm - Keith & Morgan Allen
Three Year Old35Hickory's Legacy Farms - Robert, Elaine & David Beekman
Four Year Old35Cisco Saanens - Nan Wojcik
Five & Six Year Olds35Cisco Saanens - Nan Wojcik
Seven & Over35Edward J Cavanagh & Family
Senior Champion65John White & Eric Jermain
Reserve Senior Champion55Blue Unicorn Dairy Goats - Myra Bamberger
Grand Champion80Lucky Hook Farm - In Memory of Auction Annie LuckyHookFarm@accima.com
Reserve Grand Champion80Chevre Noir Dairy Goats - Erika McKenzie Chapter
Best Udder40Scarlet Hills Dairy Goats - Janet Kracker
Reserve Best Udder35Sara Cordle -
Cordle Farm
Dairy Herd35Sara Cordle -
Cordle Farm
Produce of Dam35Kathy Goodin Lone Cedar Farm - lonecedar@earthlink.net
Senior Get of Sire35Breezy 4 - Jeff & Robin Wisgerhof
Best 3 Senior Does35Sky Hy - Diana & Autumn Walters
Dam & Daughter35Kathy Goodin Lone Cedar Farm - lonecedar@earthlink.net
Premier Breeder of Breed65Sweet B's - Barb Zumwalde
Reserve Premier Breeder of Breed55Chevre Noir Dairy Goats - Erika McKenzie Chapter
Premier Exhibitor of Breed65LS Acres - Jennifer Ellis
High 305 Milk35
High 305 Fat35
High Lifetime Milk35
High Lifetime Fat35
Total Performer Award100Jan Carlson

Recorded Grade Ribbons & Banners

ClassAmount2018 Sponsor
Jr Class Ribbon35Lone Fox Farms - Kim Balkan-Fox
Senior Class Ribbons40
Group Class Ribbons25
Reserve Premier Breeder Ribbon25
Ch Ribbons50
Best Udder Ribbon25Pocahontas Pride Dairy Goats - Clagett/Peoples/ McKeever/Karanovich Families
Reserve Best Udder Ribbon25Pocahontas Pride Dairy Goats - Clagett/Peoples/McKeever/Karanovich Families
Prem Breeder Banner30Pocahontas Pride Dairy Goats - Clagett/Peoples/McKeever/Karanovich Families
Prem Exhibitor Banner30

If you’re interested in becoming a sponsor, see Sponsor Information

Share this on:
Facebook
Twitter
Pinterest